Studio Completo No Centro De Curitiba - All1021
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Spa and relaxation Solarium | On-site Dining Restaurant |
| No pets allowed |
Featuring a convenient location a 5-minute walk from the Historic Passeio Publico Urban Park, Studio Completo No Centro De Curitiba - All1021 accommodates up to 2 guests. This apartment offers private car parking on site for BRL 30 per day.
The 1-bedroom apartment is 1.5 km from Railway Museum and just around the corner from Largo da Ordem. Studio Completo No Centro De Curitiba - All1021 is located a 10-minute stroll from Flower Clock. This property is also within a few blocks of the Big Curitiba City Indoor Market.
The apartment comprises a dining area furnished with a writing table, as well as such entertainment facilities as a multi-channel TV. Studio Completo No Centro De Curitiba - All1021 offers guests the convenient feature of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom.
To enhance your comfort, this accommodation features an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware provided. Estacao Tubo Tiradentes bus stop is 350 metres away. The inclusion of a solarium guarantees a more enjoyable stay. Guests might also participate in fitness classes for an enhanced stay.
- Local attractions
- Novo Batel Mall1.7 km
- German Woods3.3 km
- Arena da Baixada Stadium2.2 km
- Contemporary Art Museum600 m
- Oscar Niemeyer Museum2.2 km
- Mueller Mall650 m
- Botanic Gardens3.4 km
- Airports
- Afonso Pena19 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Solarium
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Garden furniture
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where is Studio Completo No Centro De Curitiba - All1021 based?
Studio Completo No Centro De Curitiba - All1021 can be found right in the centre of Curitiba, right near Largo da Ordem. - ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Completo No Centro De Curitiba - All1021?
Largo da Ordem as well as the Historic Passeio Publico Urban Park are among landmarks placed near Studio Completo No Centro De Curitiba - All1021. - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Studio Completo No Centro De Curitiba - All1021?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Studio Completo No Centro De Curitiba - All1021 to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Studio Completo No Centro De Curitiba - All1021?
A stay at Studio Completo No Centro De Curitiba - All1021 begins at $25. - ❓
Does this apartment offer parking?
This apartment has private car parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
Guests of the apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at Studio Completo No Centro De Curitiba - All1021?
On-site, guests of Studio Completo No Centro De Curitiba - All1021 can relax with a solarium. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Studio Completo No Centro De Curitiba - All1021?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Bar do Alemao, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Central European dishes, conveniently situated 500 meters from Studio Completo No Centro De Curitiba - All1021. Additionally, they can try out Mikado, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found 150 metres away. - ❓
Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, this accommodation is furnished with a full kitchen and offers a fridge and kitchenware as well.